Close Search
Prospectus

Conyers School Local Governing Body

Governor Name Role Term of Office
Mr Philip Addison Community Governor 01/03/2016 – 29/02/2020
Dr Helen Julia Ardley (Chair of Governors) Community Governor 17/07/2017 – 16/07/2021
Mrs Shazana Arshad-Ali Parent Governor 22/02/2017 – 21/02/2021
Mrs Judith Coleman Community Governor 01/11/2016 – 31/10/2020
Mrs Gemma Cooper Parent Governor 24/05/2018 – 22/05/2022
Mr Ross Cousin Community Governor 08/02/2017 – 07/02/2021
Mrs Carol Devine Parent Governor 01/05/2018 – 29/04/2022
Mr Christopher Evans Parent Governor 24/01/2017 – 23/01/2021
Mrs Stephanie Evans Community Governor 01/11/2016 – 31/10/2020
Mrs Julia Gerrard Co-opted Governor 30/01/2019 – 29/01/2020
Mrs Jade Hawthorne Staff Governor 06/02/2018 – 05/02/2022
Mrs Rachel Houchen Staff Governor 13/10/2016 – 12/10/2020
Mrs Karen Joyce Community Governor 23/11/2016 – 22/11/2020
Mr Ian Livesey Staff Governor 07/04/2016 – 06/04/2020
Mr Lakhwinder Singh Co-opted Governor 06/04/2019 – 05/04/2020
Mrs Louise Spellman Head teacher 01/06/2008 –
Miss Rachael Swales Parent Governor 16/01/2019 – 15/01/2023