In this Section

Local Governing Body

Governor NameRoleTerm of Office
Mr Philip AddisonCommunity Governor1/03/2020 – 29/02/2024
Dr Helen Ardley (Chair of Governors)Community Governor17/07/2021 – 16/07/2025
Mrs Julia GerrardCommunity Governor20/11/2023 – 19/11/2027
Mr John HorlockCommunity Governor26/05/2022 – 25/05/2026
Mrs Janet OliverCommunity Governor18/02/2020 – 17/02/2024
Mr Neil MitchellCommunity Governor29/12/2022 – 28/12/2026
Mrs Alison ParkerParent Governor22/01/2023 – 21/01/2027
Mr Lakhwinder SinghCommunity Governor20/11/2023 – 19/11/2027
Mrs Norma WileyCommunity Governor23/06/2020 – 22/06/2024
Mr Nick WillsCommunity Governor21/06/2022 – 20/06/2026
Mrs Louise SpellmanHeadteacher01/09/2012
Mrs Emma NesbitParent Governor22/11/2019 – 21/11/2023
Ms Velda WhiteParent Governor07/04/2022 – 06/04/2026
Mr Christopher ColemanStaff Governor14/06/2023 – 13/06/2027
Mrs Helen HarringtonStaff Governor 6/02/2022 – 5/02/2026
Mr Ian LiveseyStaff Governor18/06/2020 – 17/06/2024
Mr Andy ThompsonStaff Governor16/11/2020 – 15/11/2024
Mr Lee KirtleyParent Governor24/04/2023 – 23/04/2027
Mr Sam BeasleyParent Governor10/01/2024 – 09/01/2028